Actors in the past

Actors who have participated in Odin Teatret performances directed by Eugenio Barba (Working period as actor at Odin Teatret.)

 

Tor Sannum (1964-1966) Performance: Ornitofilene 

Anne-Trine Grimnes (1964-1968) Performances: Ornitofilene, Kaspariana 

Torgeir Wethal (1964-2010) Performances: Ornitofilene, Kaspariana, Ferai, Min Fars Hus, The Book of Dances, Presenze e Figure, Come! And the Day will be Ours, Anabasis, The Million, Brecht's Ashes, The Gospel According to Oxyrhincus, Talabot, Rooms in the Emperor's Palace, Kaosmos, Inside the Skeleton of the Whale, Ode to Progress, Mythos, The Great Cities under the Moon, Andersen's Dream, Don Giovanni all'Inferno, Ur-Hamlet, Four Poems for Sanjukta, Ego Faust, The Island of Labyrinths 

Jan Erik Bergström (1965-1968) Performance: Kaspariana 

Lars Göran Kjellstedt (1966-1968) Performance: Kaspariana 

Dan Nielsen (1966-1968) Performance: Kaspariana 

Carita Rindell (1967-1968) Performance: Ferai

Juha Häkkänen (1968-1969) Performance: Ferai 

Ulla Alasjärvi (1968-1969) Performance: Ferai 

Marisa Gilberti (1969-1970) Performance: Ferai 

Sören Larsson (1969-1970) Performance: Ferai 

Ulrik Skeel (1969-1974;1978-1987) Performances: My Father's House, Anabasis, The Million, Brecht's Ashes. Since 1986 Ulrik Skeel is part of the administrative team at Odin Teatret 

Malou Illmoni (1970-1972) Performance: My Father's House 

Jens Christensen (1970-1974) Performance: My Father's House 

Ragnar Christiansen (1970-1974) Performance: My Father's House 

Odd Ström (1973-1974) Performances: The Book of Dances, Johan Sebastian Bach 

Elsa Kvamme (1973-1975) Performance: The Book of Dances 

Jan Torp (1974-1978) Performances: Johan Sebastian Bach, Gøglere og spaghetti 

Silvia Ricciardelli (1976-1984) Performances: Johan Sebastian Bach, The Million, Anabasis,Brecht's Ashes 

Tom Fjordefalk (1974-1984) Performances: The Book of Dances, Come! And the Day Will Be Ours, Anabasis, The Million 

Toni Cots (1976-1984) Performances: Johan Sebastian Bach, The Million, Anabasis, Brecht's Ashes, The Story of Oedipus 

Torben Bjelke (1977-1983) Performances: Anabasis, The Million, Brecht's Ashes, Rooms in the Emperor's Palace 

Francis Pardeilhan (1976-1987) Performances: Johan Sebastian Bach, Anabasis, The Million, Brecht's Ashes, The Gospel According to Oxyrhincus 

César Brie (1979-1988) Performances: Marriage With God, Talabot, Rooms in the Emperor's Palace 

Gustavo Riondet (1984-1985) Performances: Anabasis, The Million 

Richard Fowler (1987-1989) Performances: Talabot, Rooms in the Emperor's Palace 

Naira Gonzalez (1987-1991) Performances: Talabot, Rooms in the Emperor's Palace 

Lena Bjerregaard (1988-1992) Performance: Rooms in the Emperor's Palace 

Falk Heinrich (1990-1991) Performances: Talabot, Rooms in the Emperor's Palace 

Isabel Ubeda (1990-1997) Performances: Talabot, Rooms in the Emperor's Palace, Kaosmos 

Tina Nielsen (1992-1997) Performances: Rooms in the Emperor's Palace, Kaosmos 

Augusto Omolú (2002-2013) Performances: Ode to Progress, The Great Cities under the Moon and Andersen's Dream.
ISTA production: Orô de Otelo
Theatrum Mundi performances:
The Marriage of Medea, Ur-Hamlet, Four Poems for Sanjukta, Ego Faust, The Island of Labyrinths. 

Mia Theil Have (2004-2006) Performances: Andersen's dream, The Great Cities Under the Moon, Don Giovanni all'Inferno, Ur-Hamlet 

Sofía Monsalve (2008-2015) Performances: The Chronic Life, The Great Cities Under the Moon, Inside the Skeleton of the Whale, Ode to Progress.